Administrative Staff

See the Contact Us page for details on how to contact a member of the COC staff.

Executive Office

General Director: Alexander Neef

Managing Director: Robert Lamb

Music Director: Johannes Debus

Executive Assistant to the General Director: Marguerite Schabas

Artistic and Music Administration

Director of Music and Artistic Administration: Roberto Mauro

Contracts Manager: Karen Olinyk

Company Manager: Olwyn Lewis

Chorus Master: Sandra Horst

Assistant to the Music Director: Derek Bate

Scheduling Manager: Kat Garnett 

Orchestra Personnel Manager: Ian Cowie

Music Librarian & Coach: Wayne Vogan

Assistant Scheduling Manager: Hannah Gordon

Archivist, Joan Baillie Archives: Birthe Joergensen

Assistant Librarian: Ondrej Golias

COC Academy

Director, COC Academy: Nina Draganic

Ensemble Studio Head of the Ensemble Studio & Coach: Liz Upchurch

Head Vocal Consultant: Wendy Nielsen

Performance Kinetics Consultant: Jennifer Swan

COC Ensemble Studio
Emily D’Angelo
Lauren Eberwein
Hyejin Kwon
Danika Lorèn
Stéphane Mayer
Samantha Pickett
Megan Quick
Bruno Roy
Aaron Sheppard
Charles Sy

Company-in-Residence: Against the Grain Theatre

Production

Director of Production: Chuck Giles

Technical Director: Mike Ledermueller 

Production Manager: Michael Freeman

Assistant Production Manager: Shawna Green

Assistant Technical Director: Melynda Jurgenson

Assistant Technical Director: Autumn Coppaway

Assistant Technical Director: Jake Gow

Lighting Co-ordinator: Daniele Guevara

Head Electrician: Joe Nalepka

Assistant Electrician: Ashley Rose

Head of Sound: Bob Shindle

Assistant Sound: Craig Kadoke

Head Carpenter: Paul Watkinson

Assistant Carpenter: Dave Middleton

Head Flyman: Dave Alexander

Head of Properties: Daniel Graham

Head Front of House Technician: Alex Maitland

Core Crew: Doug Closs / Gregg Feor / Terry Hurley / Paul Otis

Scene Shop Co-ordinator: Amy Cummings

Head Scene Shop Carpenter: David Retzleff

Assistant Scene Shop Carpenter: Andrew Walker

Head Scenic Artist: Richard Gordon

Assistant Head Scenic Artist: Katherine Lilly

Rehearsal Head Technician: Scott Williamson

Properties Supervisor: Wulf Higgins

Resident Properties Builder/Co-ordinator: Stephanie Tjelios

Properties Buyer: Kathy Frost

Properties Builder/Co-ordinator: Tracy Taylor

Properties Builder: Carolyn Choo

Costume Supervisor: Sandra Corazza

Costume Co-ordinator: Cassandra Spence

Costume Co-ordinator: Chloe Anderson

Wig & Make-up Supervisor: Sharon Ryman

Head of Wig & Make-up Crew: Cori Ferguson

SURTITLES™ Producer: Gunta Dreifelds

SURTITLES™ Editor: Zane Kaneps

Supernumeraries Co-ordinators: Analee Stein / Elizabeth Walker

Advancement

Chief Advancement Officer: Christie Darville

Executive Assistant to the Chief Advancement Officer: Elizabeth Scott

Manager, Government Relations: Amy Mushinski

Foundation Development: Janet Stubbs

Director of Development: Stephen Gilles

Manager, Special Events: Erin Koth

Senior Development Officer, Events & Engagement: Alexandra Folkes

Manager, Stewardship: Emma Noakes

Senior Development Officer, Annual Programs and Patron Engagement: Natalie Sandassie

Co-ordinator, Annual Program & Patron Engagement: Julia Lewis

Co-ordinator, Annual Program & Patron Engagement: Brianna Chase

Senior Development Officer, Friends of the COC: Victor Widjaja

Individual Giving Co-ordinator, Friends of the COC: Soojin Ahn

Senior Development Officer, Institutional Gifts: Francesco Corsaro 

Strategic Advisor and Artistic Associate: Nikita Gourski

Advancement Operations Officer: John Kriter

Advancement Research & Operations Officer: Sophie Malek

Communications

Chief Communications Officer: Steve Kelley

Director of Public Relations: Claudine Domingue

Senior Communications Manager, Creative: Gianna Wichelow

Manager, Direct Sales and Giving: Richard Paradiso

Media Relations Manager: Jennifer Pugsley

Associate Manager, Marketing and Customer Service: Eldon Earle

Associate Manager, Digital Marketing
: Meighan Szigeti

Digital Marketing Co-ordinator: Tanner Davies

Publicist and Publication Co-ordinator: Kristin McKinnon

Education & Outreach

Associate Director, Education and Outreach: Katherine Semcesen

Adult Programs Manager: Gianmarco Segato

School Programs Manager: Madelyn Wilkinson

Children, Youth and Family Programs Manager: Bryna Berezowska

Free Concert Series

Program Manager, Free Concert Series: Dorian Cox

Ticket Services

Ticket Services Manager: Andrea Salin

Assistant Ticket Services Manager: Kat Smiley

Ticket Services Supervisor/Group Sales Coordinator: David Nimmo

Ticket Services Supervisor: Lilian Fung

Ticket Services Supervisor: Maureen Gualtieri

Finance & Administration

Director of Finance and Administration: Lindy Cowan, CPA, CA

Human Resources Manager: Lorraine O’Connor, CHRP

Finance Manager: Saptarsi Saha, CPA, CA

General Accountant: Florence Huang

General Accountant: Zoran Orlić

Payroll Accountant: Jeanny Won

Payroll Accountant: Jovana Bojoviç

Manager, IT Services: Steven Sherwood

Database Reporting Specialist: Brad Staples

IT Services Assistant: Tony Sandy

Receptionist/Switchboard: Katarina Bozovic

Mailroom Clerk/Courier: Branka Hrsum

Building Services

Associate Director, Facilities Management: Joe Waldherr

Assistant Manager, Operations: Christian Coulter

Administrator: Jennifer Toulmin

Maintenance Assistant, COC: Ryszard Gad

Maintenance Assistant, COC: Bane Peterman

Maintenance Assistant, COC: Julian Peters

Maintenance Assistant, FSCPA: James Esposito

Maintenance Assistant, FSCPA: Mark Healy

Maintenance Assistant, FSCPA: Piotr Wiench

Building Operator, FSCPA: Dan Bisca

Building Operator, FSCPA: Dan Popescu

Building Operator, FSCPA: Adrian Tudoran

Security Supervisor: David Samuels

Security Guard:
Heather Reid

Security Guard: Natalia Juzyc

Security Guard: Kathleen Minor

Security Guard: George Balyasin

Security Guard: Usman Khalid

Eurest Services Supervisor: Paula Da Costa

Eurest Services Team
Jennifer Barros
Nash Lim
Jimmy Pacheco
Sugey Torres
Kinfe Wolde Nida

Four Seasons Centre for the Performing Arts

Director, Four Seasons Centre for the Performing Arts: Alfred Caron

Associate Director, Business Development: Elizabeth Jones

Business & Events Co-ordinator: Lori MacDonald

Associate Director, Facility Management: Joe Waldherr

Assistant Manager, Operations: Christian Coulter

Patron Services Manager, Food & Beverage: Brigitte Lang

Patron Services Manager, Front of House: Julia Somerville

Assistant Manager, Patron Services: Kim Hutchinson-Barber

Patron Services Supervisor: Karol Carstensen

Patron Services Supervisor: Stuart Constable

Patron Services Supervisor: Jamieson Eakin

Patron Services Supervisor: Christine Groom

Patron Services Supervisor: Melissa McDonnell

Patron Services Supervisor: Amelia Smart

Patron Services Supervisor: Evan Steingarten

Patron Services Supervisor: Kate Werneburg

Patron Services Supervisor: Sophia Wiens

Patron Services Supervisor: Rosemary Williams

Patron Services Supervisor: Kimberly Wu

Patron Services LeadDiana Pfeffer

 

Contact Us