ADMINISTRATION

Perryn Leech
General Director

Christie Darville
Deputy General Director
Executive Director, Philanthropy & Audiences

Johannes Debus
Music Director


EXECUTIVE OFFICE

Executive Assistant to the General Director: Marguerite Schabas

ARTISTIC PLANNING

Director, Artistic Planning: Roberto Mauro

Contracts Manager: Karen Olinyk

Company Manager: Olwyn Lewis

Price Family Chorus Master: Sandra Horst

Assistant to the Music Director: Derek Bate

Senior Manager, Scheduling: Kathryn Garnett

Artistic Planning Coordinator: Tiffany Lam

Interim Scheduling Assistant: Lesley Abarquez

Production Assistant: Tsz Ting Lam

Orchestra Personnel Manager: Ian Cowie

Music Librarian, Coach: Wayne Vogan

Assistant Music Librarian: Ondrej Golias

PRODUCTION

Technical Director: Mike Ledermueller

Production Manager: Michael Freeman

Lighting Supervisor: Daniele Guevara

Associate Director, Technical Operations: Melynda Jurgenson (leave of absence)

Interim Associate Technical Director: Jake Gow

Manager, Digital Production: Taylor Long

Assistant Production Manager: Murphy Diggon

Assistant Technical Directors: Angel Everett, Nida Haroon

Head Electrician: Joe Nalepka

Assistant Electricians: Douglas Claus, Josh McGill

Head of Sound: Bob Shindle

Assistant Sound: Craig Kadoke

Head Carpenter: Paul Watkinson

Assistant Carpenter: David Middleton

Head Flyperson: Jason Kewell

Head of Properties: Simon Evans

Head of Front of House: Aiden Nagle

Core Crew: Doug Closs, Gregg Feor, Terry Hurley, Paul Otis

Scene Shop Coordinator: Amy Cummings

Head Scene Shop Carpenter: David Retzleff

Assistant Scene Shop Carpenter: Andrew Walker

Head Scenic Artist: Richard Gordon

Assistant Head Scenic Artist: Katherine Lilly

Rehearsal Head Technician: Scott Kitcher

Properties Supervisor: Wulf Higgins

Properties Shop: Sophie Moynan

Head of Costumes: Sandra Corazza

Costume Coordinators: Chloe Anderson, Natassia Brunato

Costume Assistants: Gwyneth Whalen-Hughes, Erica Theriault

Cutter: Tracey Glas

Head of Wardrobe: Nancy Hawkins 

Wardrobe Assistant: Leslie Brown

First Hand: Janelle Hince

Wig & Make-up Supervisor: Sharon Ryman

Head of Wig & Make-up Crew: Cori Ferguson

Associate SURTITLESTM Producer: John Sharpe

SURTITLESTM Assistants: Olwyn Lewis, Karen Olinyk

Supernumeraries Coordinators: Analee Stein, Elizabeth Walker

ENSEMBLE STUDIO

Director, COC Ensemble Studio: Dorian Cox


ENSEMBLE STUDIO

Head of Music, Ensemble Studio: Liz Upchurch

Head Vocal Consultant: Wendy Nielsen

Performance Kinetics Consultant: Jennifer Swan

Corrective Phonetics for Opera Singers Specialist (C-PhOS) and Lyric Diction Coach: Steven Leigh

COC Ensemble Studio
Matthew Cairns
Vartan Gabrielian
Jamie Groote
Alex Halliday
Midori Marsh
Charlotte Siegel
Vladimir Soloviev
Jonah Spungin
Frances Thielmann


DISRUPTOR-IN-RESIDENCE


Amplified Opera
Teiya Kasahara 笠原貞野
Marion Newman
Asitha Tennekoon
Aria Umezawa

COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS & PROGRAMS

Director, Community Partnerships & Programs: Makenzie Morgan

Manager, Community Partnerships & Programs: Madeleine Smith 

Education Assistant: Sharifa Riley

Opera Teaching Artists:
Annemarie Cabri
Gwenna Fairchild-Taylor
Tiffany Folmeg
Renée Salewski
Saman Shahi
Charlotte Stewart-Juby
Christine Sutcliffe
Anna Theodosakis
Chris Thornborrow
Roydon Tse
Karine White

PHILANTHROPY & AUDIENCES

Deputy General Director; Executive Director, Philanthropy & Audiences: Christie Darville

Executive Assistant to the Deputy General Director & Executive Director, Philanthropy & Audiences: Elizabeth Scott

Director, Public Affairs & Community Partnerships: Amy Mushinski

Director of Strategic Initiatives: Sarah Heim

Manager, Digital Production: Taylor Long

Coordinating Producer & Covid Officer: Shawna Green

Senior Manager of Operations, Philanthropy & Audiences: Andrea Salin

Senior Manager of Operations, Brand & Media: Eldon Earle

Manager, Audience Insights: Manda Kennedy

Manager, Audience Communications: Kaari Sinnaeve

PHILANTHROPY & AUDIENCES—ADVANCEMENT

Advancement Associate: Janet Stubbs

Director, Philanthropy & Sponsorship: Stephen Gilles

Development Officer, Philanthropy & Sponsorship: Hannah Crossgrove

Senior Manager, Stewardship & Engagement: Emma Noakes

Senior Manager, Annual Programs: Natalie Sandassie

Coordinator, Annual Programs: Simone Hogeveen

Senior Manager, Campaign Operations: Victor Widjaja

Development Officer, Prospect & Pipeline Management: Leigh Smart

Advancement Operations Officer: John Kriter

Development Officer: David Nimmo

PHILANTHROPY & AUDIENCES—TICKET SERVICES

Manager, Ticket Services: William Ford

Assistant Manager, Ticket Services: Tina Jones

Ticket Services Supervisor: Cat Haywood Stoop

Part-time Ticket Services Supervisor: TBC

Ticket Services Representatives:
Alannah Dzijacky
Corinne Harilall
Hannah Wolfe
Judith Healey-Greene
Karen Rajamohan
Keith Lam
Kevin Kashani
Kevin Morris
Sacha Tseronis
Tahsis Jensen

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION

Chief Financial Officer: Chris Hutchinson, CPA, CMA

Controller: Saptarsi Saha, CPA, CA

General Accountant: Ahmad Tahir

Payroll Manager: John Patrick Despacio

Accounts Payable Clerk: Glen Ralph

Finance Assistant: Lorrie Element

Director, IT: Steven Sherwood

Database Reporting Specialist: Brad Staples

IT Services Assistant: Tony Sandy

Receptionist/Switchboard: Denis Couillard

Mailroom Clerk/Courier: Branka Hrsum

FOUR SEASONS CENTRE FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS

General Manager, Four Seasons Centre for the Performing Arts: David Robitaille

Associate Director, Business Development: Elizabeth Jones

Business & Events Coordinator: Melissa McDonnell

Associate Director, Patron Services: Julia Somerville

Assistant Manager, Patron Services: Kim Hutchinson-Barber

Assistant Manager, Food & Beverage: Lori MacDonald

Assistant Manager, Front of House: Stuart Constable

Patron Services Supervisors:
Karol Carstensen
Jamieson Eakin
Shannon Farrell
Evan Korbut
Susannah Mackay
Breanna Maloney
Steven McDermott
Kevin Morris
Deena Nicklefork
Chin Palipane
Alana Sambey
Laura Stewart
Sophia Wiens

Patron Services Leads:
Virginie Courbière
Russel Harder
Erica Theriault




BUILDING SERVICES

Associate Director, Facilities Management: Christian Coulter

Facility Coordinator (COC): Myque Franz

Facility Coordinator (FSCPA): Enrique Covarrubias Cortes

Maintenance Assistants (COC):
Tatiana Rebello Gomes
Cole Larson
Branislav Peterman
Julian Peters


Maintenance Assistants (FSCPA):
James Esposito
Parker Manson
Anthony Smith
Piotr Wiench 
Daniel Zerihun

Security Administrator: Kathleen Minor

Security Supervisor: Dave Samuels

Security Guards:
Nana Acquah
Evan R. Bawtinheimer
Mike Douangchanh
Natalia Juzyc
Usman Khalid
Nicholas Martin
Pavithra Sugumar
Eric Sutton 


Building Operators:
Dan Popescu
Joe Tizzard
Adrian Tudoran


Bee-Clean Manager: Paula Da Costa

Bee-Clean Staff:
Jennifer Barros
Hirut Drese
Carolina Hernandez
Nash Lim
Andrea Ortiz
Daniel Pessole
Luis Pupuche
Marc Sotomil
Quin Sotomil
Ayda Torres

SIGN UP FOR EMAIL NEWSLETTERS

Phone: 416-363-8231

Toll Free: 1-800-250-4653

Contact Page

Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube